enquiry list

FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS ABOVE $300.00

    There is no item in your cart.

Cart Total: S$0.00

Trend Networks FIBERTEK IV Series

Trend Networks

Fiber Cable Certifier

Fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling


For order quantity more than 50, please feel free to request wholesale quotation

  • DESCRIPTION
  • KEY FEATURES
  • TECHNICAL DATA

DESCRIPTION

FiberTEK IV adapters are used with LanTEK IV for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling including support for encircled flux testing (optional).

To pinpoint fibre cabling faults every FiberTEK IV adapter includes a built-in visible light source to help you visually pinpoint faults and locate fibre ports.

FiberTEK IV provides optical loss (dB) measurements meeting Tier 1 certification requirements.

Available in multi-mode (850/1300nm) and single mode (1310/1550nm) varieties.

KEY FEATURES

  • Attenuation/insertion loss (dB) measurement
  • Multimode and single-mode options
  • Encircled Flux compliant (optional)
  • Built-in visible light source for troubleshooting
  • Full Tier 1 fibre certification
  • Complies with TIA/ISO/IEC

TECHNICAL DATA